Skip to main content

Norwalk High School

Main Menu Toggle
Welcome to Norwalk High School, home of the Lancers!                Click on the link below to check out our student store!              SAT Schoolday October 11th for all students.     See details below for more information.            The PTSA Membership Drive continues!   Join PTSA today for $10.       Click on the calendar below for time and location information.  
Staff email: Office 365

Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
Accelerated II/III and AP Calculus Phillip Turner
0
Accounting and Business Math Don Schultz
0
Advanced Algebra and AP Stats William Stevenson
0
ALD Intervention Courses Suzanne Edwards
0
American Gov, AP Gov, Econ H, and US History Mr. Francisco Soto
0
American Government, Econ and World History Maria Orozco
0
AP Eng Lit (12), ERWC and Comix Mr. Dean Westerfield
0
AP Language Arts (11) and Journalism Un-Soo Wong
0
AP Spanish Lang and Spanish 3 Antonio Luis
0
AP US and AP Human Geo Eric Walter
0
AP US, Econ and Gov Kathleen Wilson
0
Art Michael A. Hess
0
Art and Advanced Art Amanda Perez
0
Auto Courses Ken Cook
0
AVID 11, Pre-AP 10 and Basketball Coach Brent Campanelli
0
AVID 12 Kristina Juan
0
Band, Jazz Ensemble, Orchestra and Wind Ensemble Doris Doyon
0
Biology Art Dominguez
0
Biology and Anatomy Physiology Mr. Benjamin Hopson
0
Biology H and PLTW BioMedical Courses CPA Medical Academy Coordinator and Science teacher Elizabeth Gonzalez
0
Biology, AP Biology and Cross Country James Maynard
0
Biology, Biology H and Soccer Agustin Ojeda
0
BioMedical Pathway Courses CPA Medical Academy Coordinator and Science teacher Elizabeth Gonzalez
0
CC I Michael Ridge
0
CC I and CC II Selina Chavez
0
CC I and CC II Ying Lee
0
CC I and CC II Mr. Frank Lemus
0
CC I and CC III Nicholas Navarro
0
CC II and Accelerated I/IIA Larry Soderling
0
CC II and CC III Mooi Teck Chin
0
CC III and Pre-Calculus Ignacio Velasquez
0
Chem, Chem H, and AP Chem Sophia Woo-Gallardo
0
Chem, Chem H, and AP Envi Sci Marisol Encarnacion
0
Chemistry Monte Ekott
0
Chemistry and Biology Erika Brasov
0
Chinese 2, 3 & 4 and Comp Bus App Ms. ChenHsu(Jasmine) Cheng
0
Conceptual Physics and AP Physics Phillip Calvo
0
CS Pathway and Computer Based courses Vinson Pluma
0
CS Pathway and other Computer Courses Daniel Sanchez
0
Culinary Pathway Tracy Horton
0
Dance and Drama Mr. Kenny Su
0
ELD Intervention Courses Silvia Jacinto
0
ELD Intervention Courses Luz Jimenez
0
Emergency Medical Response and Biomedical Pathway Courses Mr. Tom Bates
0
ERWC Cara Vorhies
0
Fashion and Art Courses Jacque Fabritz
0
French 1-3 and AP French Brian Garcia-O Leary
0
Lang 9 and Language Arts Support Classes Rebecca Schuler
0
Lang Arts 10 Luz Jimenez
0
Lang Arts 10 and 11 Jong Kim
0
Lang Arts 11, AP Lang (11) and AP Lit (12) Marissa Rumbo
0
Lang Arts 9 Suzanne Edwards
0
Lang Arts 9 and 11 Janice Kroupa
0
Language Arts 10 and ERWC Caytlin Ward
0
PE 9 and Leadership Mrs. Paulette Gasporra
0
PE 9 and Link Crew Emily Osongco
0
PE 9 and Weight Training Jim Webster
0
Pharmacy Clerk, Pharmacy Tech and BioMedical Pathway Class Ms Valerie L. Wagner
0
PLTW Engineering Courses Ashley Baclaan
0
PLTW Engineering Courses Phillip Calvo
0
Pre-AP 10 and AP Research Ms. Annette Aragon
0
Pre-AP 9, LA 9 and Yearbook Marisol Correa Diaz
0
Pre-AP Language Arts 9/Language Arts 9 Kristina Juan
0
Psych, AP Psych, AP Gov and Econ H Natalia Valadez
0
Spanish 1 Silvia Jacinto
0
Spanish 1 and Spanish 2 Ms. Elizabeth Magana
0
Spanish 1 and Spanish 3 Wendy Cano
0
Spanish 1N and Spanish 2 Ms. Cathy De Alba
0
Spanish 2, Spanish 2 Native, and AP Spanish Literature Gabriela Serrano
0
US History, AP Gov, Econ H and Football Dean Gray
0
US History, AVID 9 and AVID 10 Kimberly Perry
0
Vocal Music and Piano Lab Nancy Lanpher
0
Weight Training and PE 10 Mr. Michael Cardona
0
World and US History Bill Seals
0
World History and US History Efren Salgado
0
World History, AP Euro and Athletic Director David Snyder
0